Performers

Click on the name of the Performer/Act for more details.

33 and 1/3

33 and 1/3

10 am Sat – TAFE Stage
11 am Sun – Garden Stage
8 Ball Aitkin (Bris)

8 Ball Aitkin (Bris)

11 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
8.30 pm Sat – The Fringe
4.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
Albi and the Wolves (NZ)

Albi and the Wolves (NZ)

9 pm Fri – Pub ballroom
8 pm Sat – Garden Stage
12 noon Sun – Pub Ballroom
Anais Campbell

Anais Campbell

11.15 am Sun – Quincan Café
Andy Brassett

Andy Brassett

7 pm Fri – Coffee and Clay Café
10 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
3.30 pm Sat – Nick’s Restaurant
Aurelle Brunjes

Aurelle Brunjes

3.45 pm Sat – Quincan Café
11.15 am Sun – Gem Gallery
Bad Boys of Uke

Bad Boys of Uke

3 pm Sat – The Gem Gallery
7.30 pm Sat – Nick’s Restaurant
Ben Wilson

Ben Wilson

10 am Sat – Coffee and Clay Café
10 am Sun – Coffee and Clay Café
4 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe - workshop
Bhutanese Orchestra

Bhutanese Orchestra

1.45 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
1.15 pm Sun – The Fringe
Danny Simony and Tanya Veld

Danny Simony and Tanya Veld

9 am Sat – Children’s Fair area – Morning Yoga with Tanya – stretch into your day
10.30 am – TAFE Stage
12.30 pm Sun – Nick’s Restaurant
Stilt characters around the festival site. – Great photo opportunity
Django in the Djungle

Django in the Djungle

9.30 am Sat - BYO breakfast - The Garden Vibe
9.30 am Sun - BYO breakfast - The Garden Vibe
1.45 pm Sun – Gem Gallery
3.45 pm Sun – The Fringe – workshop
East of West

East of West

10 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
3 pm Sat - Fringe Stage
7 pm Sat – Our Place Restaurant
11 am Sun Pub Ballroom
12.15 Sat – TAFE Stage – workshop1
2 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe – workshop2
Floyd Thursby (Vic)

Floyd Thursby (Vic)

7.30 pm Sat – The Fringe
10.30 am Sun – Gem Gallery
Gar MacLeman (Bris)

Gar MacLeman (Bris)

7 pm Sat – Coffee and Clay Café
10 am Sun – Quincan Café – Special Event – Festival Song Circle
4.45 pm Sun – Quincan Café
2 pm Sat 0 The Garden Vibe – workshop
Honey Tree

Honey Tree

8 pm Fri – The Fringe
2.15 pm Sun – The Fringe
Ivy Amara

Ivy Amara

12.15 pm Sat – Gem Gallery
4 pm Sunday - Quincan Café
Jane and the Rain (Bris)

Jane and the Rain (Bris)

2.45 pm Sat – Quincan Café
10 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
12 noon Sunday – Gem Gallery
3 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe – workshop
Janggaburru

Janggaburru

6 pm Fri – The Fringe – Welcome to Country
9 am Sat – Yungaburra Markets
12.45 pm Sat – The Fringe
6 pm Sat – Grand Parade
12.30 pm Sun – The Fringe
Jeanette Wormald Trio

Jeanette Wormald Trio

8 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
10 am Sun – Quincan Cafe– Special event – Festival Song Circle
3 pm Sun – Quincan Café
1 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe – workshop
Jeremiah Johnson

Jeremiah Johnson

7 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
12 noon Sat – Quincan Café
8.30 pm Sat – Coffee and Clay Café
10 am Sun – Quincan Café – Special Event – Festival Song Circle
1 pm Sat- The Garden Vibe – workshop
JuJu Moon

JuJu Moon

2.45 pm Sat – Garden Stage
7 pm Sat – Community Hall
10 am Sun – Garden Stage
Juliettes’

Juliettes’

7 pm Fri – Community Hall
12.30 pm Sun – TAFE Stage
Kallidad (NSW)

Kallidad (NSW)

11 pm Fri – Community Hall
10 pm Sat – Community Hall
3.30 pm Sunday – Garden Stage
12 noon Sat – Community Hall – workshop
Koahlition Reggae Band

Koahlition Reggae Band

7.30 pm Fri – Garden Stage
7 pm Sat – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sat – Community Hall – workshop
Legends of Perhaps

Legends of Perhaps

10.45 am Sat – Garden Stage
11 am Sun – TAFE Stage
2.30 pm Sun – CWA Hall – workshop
Life Actually

Life Actually

10.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
Lily and King (Vic)

Lily and King (Vic)

11.30 am Sat – Garden Stage
8.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
Lucky Phil

Lucky Phil

7 pm Fri – Garden Stage
10 am Sat – Gem Gallery
12 noon Sat – Nick’s Restaurant – Special Event – Bob Dylan Tribute show
1 pm Sun – Nick’s Restaurant – Finale – Special Event - Festival KIRTAN
Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan (Vic)

Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan (Vic)

12 noon Sat – Pub Ballroom
1 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
3.30 pm Sun - Gem Gallery
2 pm Sat – Gem Gallery – workshop
Mangrove Jack

Mangrove Jack

9.30 pm Fri – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
Manuka

Manuka

10 am Sat – Garden Stage
2.45 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Margret RoadKnight (Vic)

Margret RoadKnight (Vic)

1 pm Sat – Gem Gallery – Special tribute show – Margret RoadKnight remembers Malvina Reynolds.
4.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
12.45 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Melissa J Evans

Melissa J Evans

2 pm Sat – Quincan Café
2.45 pm Sun – Gem Gallery
Melodious (T’ville)

Melodious (T’ville)

8.45 pm Fri – The Fringe
11.30 am Sat – Gem Gallery
7 pm Sat – The Fringe
12.30 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe – workshop 1 - fiddle
1.30 pm Sun – CWA Hall – workshop 2 – whistle
Nice Verdes (SA)

Nice Verdes (SA)

7.30 pm Fri – Our Place Restaurant
9.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
2 pm Sun – Quincan Café
11.30 am Sun – CWA Hall – workshop
Pico’s Puppet Palace (SA)

Pico’s Puppet Palace (SA)

10.45 am Sat – TAFE Stage
3.30 pm Sat – TAFE Stage
Raconteurs

Raconteurs

12.45 pm Sat – Garden Stage
11 pm Sat – Garden Stage
Round Mountain Girls – NSW

Round Mountain Girls – NSW

8 pm Fri – Community Hall
1.30 pm Sat – Garden Stage
10 pm Sat – Garden Stage
Sally Andrews (ACT)

Sally Andrews (ACT)

7.30 pm Fri – The Fringe
10.45 am Sat – Gem Gallery
11.30 am Sun – Nick’s Restaurant – Shanty Session
Scroggin (ACT)

Scroggin (ACT)

1 pm Sat – Quincan Café
4.30 pm Sat – Garden Stage
3.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
10.30 am Sun – Gem Gallery – workshop
Skiffle Party (Vic)

Skiffle Party (Vic)

7.30 pm Fri – Nick’s Restaurant
3.30 pm Sat – Garden Stage
1.45 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
12 noon Sat – The Garden Vibe – workshop
Stories & Harp

Stories & Harp

2.30 pm Sat – TAFE Stage
10 am Sun – TAFE Stage
Tessa Devine

Tessa Devine

8.45 pm Fri – Coffee and Clay Café
10.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
2.45 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
1 pm Sun – Quincan Café – workshop
The Button Collective (NSW)

The Button Collective (NSW)

10.30 pm Fri – Garden Stage
9 pm Sat – Community Hall
11.45 am Sun – Garden Stage    
The E spot

The E spot

12.45 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
4.30 pm Sat – Quincan Café
The Jazzuleles

The Jazzuleles

10.30 am Sat – Quincan Café
4.30 pm Sat – Gem Gallery – special event – album launch
10.30 am Sun – Nick’s Restaurant
1 pm Sun – Gem Gallery – workshop
The Steele Syndicate (Bris)

The Steele Syndicate (Bris)

10 pm Fri – Community Hall
9 pm Sat – Garden Stage
4.30 pm Sunday – Garden Stage
Tom and Keryn

Tom and Keryn

11 am Sun – The Garden Vibe – workshop - Women in Song
Toshi Sakamoto

Toshi Sakamoto

10 am Sat – Quincan Café
4 pm Sat – Gem Gallery
10 am Sun – Gem Gallery
Tuckshop Ladies – Vic

Tuckshop Ladies – Vic

3.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
7.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
12 noon Sun – Quincan Café
Tullara (NSW)

Tullara (NSW)

7.45 pm Sat – Coffee and Clay
11.15 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
10 am Sun – Special Event – Festival Song Circle
4.30 pm Sun – Gem Gallery
1.30 pm Sat – Community Hall – workshop
Uncle Laurie Padmore

Uncle Laurie Padmore

6 pm Fri – The Fringe – Special event – Welcome to Country
2.45 pm Sat – The Fringe
12.30 pm Sun – The Fringe
Ungus Ungus Ungus

Ungus Ungus Ungus

9 pm Fri – Community Hall
11 pm Sat – Community Hall
1.45 pm Sun – Garden Stage
3 pm Sat – Children’s Fair workshop
United Tableland Pipe Band

United Tableland Pipe Band

6 pm Fri – The Fringe – Festival Official opening
7.45 pm Sat – Community Hall – Dance
Woyaya and BellaCappella

Woyaya and BellaCappella

10 am Saturday – Community Hall
11 am Sat -The Garden Vibe
2.30 pm Sat – Community Hall